HOME
 

 
       
 


 

DIETER BEVERS

Belgium

 
 

DIETER BEVERS

Pseudonym: Quatsch

Nationality : Belgian

Date Of Birth: July 31st 1973, Belgium

Education: studied animation at the St-Lukas school of arts, Brussels

Job:  freelance graphical designer

 

CARTOON AWARDS:

2005

  • 2nd Prize at the Cartoon Festival Knokke-Heist, Belgium

2007

  • Honorary mention at the IX PortoCartoon-World Festival, Portugal

  • Davidsfonds prize at the Cartoon Festival Knokke-Heist, Belgium

  • Third prize at the Cartoon-Wettbewerb des Naturschutzbundes

Deutschland (NABU), Germany

2008

  • Honorary mention at the Ranan Lurie Cartoon Award, United States

2012

  • Honorary mention at The 4th International Fadjr Cartoon & Caricature Contest, Iran

2014

  • 1st Prize at the Cartoon Festival Knokke-Heist, Belgium